kpopquote

[Lyric] The Boys – Girls Generation / SNSD (English Version) [English]

Posted on: October 19, 2011

The Boys

English

I can tell you’re lookin at me I know what you see
Any closer and you’ll feel the heat
You don’t have to pretend that you didn’t notice me
Every look will make it hard to breathe

Bring the boys out (yeah you know)
Bring the boys out (we bring the boys out we bring the boys out yeah)
Bring the boys out

Soon as I step on the scene
I know that they’ll be watching me watching me (get up)
I’ma be the hottest in this spot
There ain’t no stopping me (That’s funny) stopping me

I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start
Call all emergency I’m watching the phone ring
I’m feeling this in my heart (my heart)

Bring the boys out.

Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
(Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)

Wanna know my secrets But no I’ll never tell
Cuz I got the magic touch and I’m not trying to fail
That’s right (yes fly high!) And I (I) (you fly high!) Can’t deny
I know I can fly

I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start Call all emergency
I’m watching the phone ring I’m feeling this in my heart (my heart)
Bring the boys out.

Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
(Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)

Girls bring the boys out!
I wanna dance right now We can show em how the girls get down
Yes we go for more than zero Number one
everyone should know Check this out
All’a(all the) Boys, All’a(all the) Boys want my heart Better know
how to rock and don’t stop
Oh gee we make it so hot Girls generation we won’t stop
Bring the boys out

It’s not a fantasy This is right for me Living it like a star
Can’t get the best of me I’ma be
what I wanna be This is deep in my heart

I can tell you’re lookin at me
I know what you see Any closer
and you’ll feel the heat (Just Bring the boys out)
You don’t have to pretend that
you didn’t notice me Every look will make it hard to breathe (Bring The Boys out)

Cuz the girls bring the boys out Girls bring the boys out
Girls bring the boys out Girls bring the boys out

Girls’ Generation make em feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat (Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)

credit: music.daum.net

Advertisements

18 Responses to "[Lyric] The Boys – Girls Generation / SNSD (English Version) [English]"

Feel the heat!!! XD

we feel the heat..

B-bring the boys out!!!

Bring The Girl’s Out ! ! !

Girls Bring The Boys Out !!

Kyaaaaa~
Daebak!!

I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start…

girls power… i like that… :))

woooowww ,, they are so adorable ..

amazing

ikr!! xD

no ít’s not âmazing……. 😦 the gỉrls gẻneration ís the bést and coolest!!! 😎 😎 😎 🙂

Oh gee we make it so hot Girls generation we won’t stop
Bring the boys out

cool

ý i agree wit u (y means ýes wit means with) 😎

i love thís song

ít so cool! 😎 😎 😎 😎 😛

*<.<* we bring the boys out yeah!!~ hihihhihihih LOvE U gIrLS GInerAtIoN yeah~

girls generation we dont stop…i love so much girls generation…i’m fans girls generation from indonesia…

Bring the boys outt….!!!!!!! I love itt

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Welcome to kpopquote

This blog contains all about kpop, especially lyrics in Hangul, Romanization, and English translation. I don't own all the lyrics here, just look at the credit. Thanks for all of them ^^ Hope you will enjoy it! Don't forget to take out the credit if you take the lyric. Thank you! For contacts : Twitter: @kpopquote Follow and support! :)

Twitter

Categories

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

%d bloggers like this: